skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Medway Parents And Carers Forum

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1183372

Contact details

Public address

  • C/O Snapdragons Childrens Centre, Cliffe Road, Rochester, Kent, ME2 3FF

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Disability

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • People with disabilities

How the charity works

  • Provides advocacy/advice/information

Charitable objects

TO RELIEVE THE NEEDS OF CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE, INCLUDING THEIR PARENTS, CARERS AND FAMILIES, WHO HAVE DISABILITIES AND/OR SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS IN MEDWAY IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR QUALITY OF LIFE, PROMOTE THEIR INCLUSION IN THEIR LOCAL COMMUNITIES AND TO HELP AND SUPPORT THEM TO REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL.

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 13 May 2019

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Mpcf
  • 3 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
June Gwendolyne Patey None on record
Keith Wiliam Clear None on record
Shenda Jayne Smith None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Medway