skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Domestic Abuse Survivors

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1183864

Contact details

Public address

  • 3 Horseshoe Drive, Uxbridge, UB8 3XF

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Disability
  • The prevention or relief of poverty
  • Human rights/religious or racial harmony/equality or diversity

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • Elderly/old people
  • People with disabilities
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Other charitable activities

Charitable objects

THE OBJECTS OF THE CIO ARE: TO PRESERVE AND PROTECT THE GOOD HEALTH AND RELIEVE SUFFERING OF VICTIMS OF DOMESTIC ABUSE IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY BY THE PROVISION OF ADVICE, SUPPORT, HOUSEHOLD AND PERSONAL ITEMS IN ORDER TO HELP SURVIVORS START OVER AGAIN.

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 12 Jun 2019

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Helping Hands
  • 5 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Hayley Adams None on record
Kelly Willcox None on record
Lorraine Morton None on record
Luke Carter None on record
Victoria Wheaton (Chair) None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Buckinghamshire
  • Hillingdon
  • Slough
  • West Berkshire
  • Windsor And Maidenhead