skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Team Luke Foundation

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1185232

Contact details

Public address

  • 21 Bates Avenue, Darlington, DL3 0TL

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • The advancement of health or saving of lives

Who the charity helps

  • Other defined groups
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors or undertakes research

Charitable objects

TO PRESERVE AND PROTECT GOOD HEALTH FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT OF CHILDREN WITH NEUROBLASTOMA BY: 1. RAISING AWARENESS & SHARING INFORMATION ABOUT NEUROBLASTOMA AMONGST THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND; 2. ENCOURAGING & SUPPORTING EQUALITY OF ACCESS TO SUPPORT & INFORMATION FOR PARENTS & FAMILIES OF CHILDREN WITH NEUROBLASTOMA AS THE TRUSTEES SEE FIT; 3. RELIEVING THE NEEDS OF PARENTS & FAMILIES OF CHILDREN WITH NEUROBLASTOMA THROUGH PRACTICAL SUPPORT & SERVICES AS THE TRUSTEES SEE FIT; 4. PROVIDING FUNDING/GRANTS FOR RESEARCH INTO NEUROBLASTOMA CAUSES, TREATMENT & BETTER DIAGNOSIS.

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 09 Sep 2019

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

#Teamlukefoundation
#Teamlukefoundation
#Tlf
Tlf
  • 5 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Carol Bell None on record
Graham Denton Bell None on record
Joseph Patrick Buchanan None on record
Mark Denton Bell (Chair) None on record
Rebecca Bell None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales