skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Belper Town Junior Football Charity Association

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1185681

Contact details

Public address

  • 5 Malthouse Lane, Nether Heage, Belper, DE56 2AS

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Amateur sport

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people

How the charity works

  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE WHO LIVE IN AND AROUND AMBER VALLEY BY PROVIDING THE OPPORTUNITY AND FACILITIES FOR PLAYING ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL SO TO DEVELOP THEIR PHYSICAL, MENTAL AND SPIRITUAL CAPACITIES THAT THEY MAY GROW TO FULL MATURITY AS INDIVIDUALS AND MEMBERS OF SOCIETY AND THAT THEIR CONDITION OF LIFE MAY BE IMPROVED.

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 08 Oct 2019

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Belper Town Juniors
  • 4 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Darren Jones None on record
Graham Boot (Chair) None on record
Leigh Wilson P None on record
Tim Walker None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Derbyshire