skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Hiking 4 Health

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1185686

Contact details

Public address

  • 20 Lindsay Road, Ushaw Moor, County Durham, DH7 7RG

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • Elderly/old people
  • People with disabilities
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides services

Charitable objects

TO PROMOTE COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN HEALTHY RECREATION BY FACILITATING GUIDED WALKS FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT.

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 08 Oct 2019

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Consett Hiking Group
  • 5 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Brenda Christine Beveridge (Chair) None on record
Christine Robinson None on record
Deborah Margaret Lee None on record
Geoff Haggon None on record
Steven Haggon None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Durham
  • Northumberland