skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Bishop Auckland Table Tennis Club

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1185690

Contact details

Public address

  • Bishop Barrington School, Woodhouse Lane, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6LA

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • Disability
  • Amateur sport

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • Elderly/old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Other charities or voluntary bodies

How the charity works

  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services

Charitable objects

THE OBJECT OF THE CIO IS TO PROMOTE COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN HEALTHY RECREATION BY PROVIDING FACILITIES FOR PLAYING TABLE TENNIS FOR THE COMMUNITY OF BISHOP AUCKLAND AND THE SURROUNDING AREAS

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 08 Oct 2019

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Battc
Bishop Auckland Ttc
  • 3 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Ben Johnson None on record
Chris Samuels None on record
Matthew Porter (Chair) None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Durham