skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Steep In Need

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1187284 Company no. 12231975

Contact details

Public address

  • Downgate Cottage, Steep Marsh, Petersfield, GU32 2BE

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • The prevention or relief of poverty

Who the charity helps

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Makes grants to organisations

Charitable objects

THE PREVENTION AND RELIEF OF POVERTY FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT AMONG PERSONS WHO ARE IN NEED, HARDSHIP OR DISTRESS AND ARE RESIDENT IN THE AREA OF BENEFIT

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 27 SEP 2019

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Sinc
  • 6 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Anthony David Findon Littlejohn None on record
Celia Shewell Storey None on record
Brian Michael Thackery White Frics None on record
Caroline Augusta Robinson None on record
Geoffrey James Dale Ma, Frics (Chair) None on record
Janet Patricia Smith None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Hampshire