skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

The Manna House Cio

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1188732

Contact details

Public address

  • 72A Vicarage Road, Halesowen, B62 8HX

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Disability
  • The prevention or relief of poverty

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Other charitable activities

Charitable objects

FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT, TO FURTHER THE FOLLOWING PURPOSE WITHIN A CHRISTIAN ETHOS: THE RELIEF AND PREVENTION OF POVERTY IN BLACKHEATH AND THE SURROUNDING AREA BY MEANS OF FOOD PROVISION, INFORMATION AND ADVICE AND ANY OTHER MEANS DEEMED APPROPRIATE BY THE TRUSTEES.

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 24 Mar 2020

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

The Manna House Pantry Cio
  • 5 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Anne Moira Shelton None on record
David John Patton None on record
Mark Andrew Crumpton (Chair) None on record
Matthew James Priest None on record
Tony Philip Shaw None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Sandwell