skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Search And Rescue Relief Limited

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1190641 Company no. 12284792

Contact details

Public address

  • Search And Rescue Relief, Offices 1A And 4, Unit 3, Radford Way, Billericay, cm12 0dx

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • The advancement of health or saving of lives

Who the charity helps

  • Other charities or voluntary bodies
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides other finance
  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information

Charitable objects

THE CHARITY'S OBJECTS ('OBJECTS') ARE, FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT, ANYWHERE IN THE WORLD: TO PROMOTE THE SAVING OF LIVES AND THE PREVENTION OF DROWNING, IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT WITHOUT LIMITATION BY THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE, EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING TO ORGANISATIONS IN THE GLOBAL SEARCH AND RESCUE COMMUNITY.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 28 OCT 2019 NOW ARTICLES ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 29 JUL 2020

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Sar Relief Ltd
Sarr Ltd

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Italy
  • Malta
  • Throughout England