skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 30 September 2017

Miss Catherine E Hyndmans Bounty Including The Dorothy Proctor Gift

  • Income

    £0.8K

  • Spending

    £0.0K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 233360

Contact details

Public address

  • 6 Angerford Avenue, Sheffield, S8 9BG

Aims & activities

Involvement in the making of parochial appointments in the Church of England.

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Provides human resources
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

IN OR TOWARDS THE REPAIRS OF THE CHURCH OF ST. JOHN AT YEALAND CONYERS IN THE PARISH OF WARTON.

Governing document

TRUST DEED DATED 29/09/1836 AND INDENTURE DATED 18/06/1838 (U.V.9 PAGE 40)

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Hyndman's Trustees

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property.

  • 7 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Rev John Alexander Risdon Ordination Candidates Training Fund Incorporated Trust Limited Up-to-date
The Clay Bequest Fund Up-to-date
The Goldesborough Bequest Up-to-date
The Grimshaw Trust Up-to-date
Ven David Charles Bailey (Chair) Simeon's Trustees Up-to-date
The Clay Bequest Fund Up-to-date
The Goldesborough Bequest Up-to-date
The Grimshaw Trust Up-to-date
Venerable Clive Neville Ross Mansell Simeon's Trustees Up-to-date
The Clay Bequest Fund Up-to-date
The Goldesborough Bequest Up-to-date
The Grimshaw Trust Up-to-date
Rev Kim William Hitch Greenwich Winter Night Shelter Up-to-date
Simeon's Trustees Up-to-date
The Clay Bequest Fund Up-to-date
The Goldesborough Bequest Up-to-date
The Grimshaw Trust Up-to-date
Rev Roger John Driver Bath And North East Somerset Third Sector Group Cio Recently registered
Simeon's Trustees Up-to-date
St Michaels Without Up-to-date
The Clay Bequest Fund Up-to-date
The Goldesborough Bequest Up-to-date
The Grimshaw Trust Up-to-date
Canon Guy William Donegan-Cross Harrogate Hub Up-to-date
Simeon's Trustees Up-to-date
The Clay Bequest Fund Up-to-date
The Goldesborough Bequest Up-to-date
The Grimshaw Trust Up-to-date
The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Mark's Harrogate Up-to-date
Rev Canon John David Alderman Simeon's Trustees Up-to-date
The Clay Bequest Fund Up-to-date
The Goldesborough Bequest Up-to-date
The Grimshaw Trust Up-to-date

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England