skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2018

Duke Of Norfolk Trust

  • Income

    £2.7K

  • Spending

    £2.7K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 235469

Contact details

Public address

  • Archdiocese Of Southwark, Finance Office, 59 Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7JE

Aims & activities

Educating the Roman Catholic secular clergy of England, or persons intending to become members thereof

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

1. THE ENDOWMENT OF ST. PHILIP NERI AT ARUNDEL. 2. THE ENDOWMENT OF MISSIONS AT HOUGHTON AND ANGMERING OR ELSEWHERE IN THE COUNTY OF SUSSEX AND ASSOCIATED ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOLS. 3. THE EDUCATION OF ROMAN CATHOLIC SECULAR CLERGY IN ENGLAND OR STUDENTS

Governing document

CODICIL TO WILL PROVED AT P.R. ON THE 19TH MAY, 1917.

Area of benefit

Sussex And National

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Duke Of Norfolk Trust Ecclesiastical Education

Policies

Risk management
Investment
Conflicts of interest
Complaints handling
  • 4 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Rt Rev Paul Hendricks Butler Trust Up-to-date
Canon Tierney Trust Up-to-date
Charity For The Advancement Of The Roman Catholic Religion In The Roman Catholic Dioceses Of Southwark And Arundel And Brighton Up-to-date
Churches Together In Britain And Ireland Up-to-date
De Sampayo Bequest Up-to-date
Deptford Poor Fund Up-to-date
Duffy Bequest Up-to-date
Honora Turner O'callaghan Scholarship Fund Up-to-date
Howard Of Glossop Bequest Up-to-date
Mrs C J I B Gordon-Canning's Priests' Trust (London) Up-to-date
Redmond's Charity Up-to-date
Robinson Bequest Up-to-date
Southwark Taylor Educational Trust Up-to-date
The Allenby Endowment In Connection With Crayford R C School Up-to-date
The Blundell Charitable Fund Up-to-date
The Catholic Association Up-to-date
The Incorporated Catholic Truth Society Up-to-date
Wedgewood Endowment Administered By (The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Southwark) Up-to-date
Whittingham Bequest Up-to-date
Williams Southwark Fund Up-to-date
Woodroffe Bequest Administered By (The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Southwark) Up-to-date
Reverend Matthew John Dickens Butler Trust Up-to-date
Canon Tierney Trust Up-to-date
De Sampayo Bequest Up-to-date
Deptford Poor Fund Up-to-date
Duffy Bequest Up-to-date
Haynes Bequest Up-to-date
Honora Turner O'callaghan Scholarship Fund Up-to-date
Howard Of Glossop Bequest Up-to-date
Mrs C J I B Gordon-Canning's Priests' Trust (London) Up-to-date
Redmond's Charity Up-to-date
Robinson Bequest Up-to-date
Roman Catholic Archdiocese Of Southwark Up-to-date
Southwark Taylor Educational Trust Up-to-date
The Allenby Endowment In Connection With Crayford R C School Up-to-date
The Blundell Charitable Fund Up-to-date
Wedgewood Endowment Administered By (The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Southwark) Up-to-date
Whittingham Bequest Up-to-date
Williams Southwark Fund Up-to-date
Woodroffe Bequest Administered By (The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Southwark) Up-to-date
Rev Father Patrick Lynch Ma Vg Butler Trust Up-to-date
Canon Tierney Trust Up-to-date
De Sampayo Bequest Up-to-date
Deptford Poor Fund Up-to-date
Duffy Bequest Up-to-date
Haynes Bequest Up-to-date
Honora Turner O'callaghan Scholarship Fund Up-to-date
Howard Of Glossop Bequest Up-to-date
Mrs C J I B Gordon-Canning's Priests' Trust (London) Up-to-date
Redmond's Charity Up-to-date
Robinson Bequest Up-to-date
Southwark Taylor Educational Trust Up-to-date
The Allenby Endowment In Connection With Crayford R C School Up-to-date
The Blundell Charitable Fund Up-to-date
Wedgewood Endowment Administered By (The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Southwark) Up-to-date
Whittingham Bequest Up-to-date
Williams Southwark Fund Up-to-date
Woodroffe Bequest Administered By (The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Southwark) Up-to-date
Most Rev John Wilson Butler Trust Up-to-date
Canon Tierney Trust Up-to-date
De Sampayo Bequest Up-to-date
Deptford Poor Fund Up-to-date
Duffy Bequest Up-to-date
Haynes Bequest Up-to-date
Honora Turner O'callaghan Scholarship Fund Up-to-date
Howard Of Glossop Bequest Up-to-date
Mrs C J I B Gordon-Canning's Priests' Trust (London) Up-to-date
Redmond's Charity Up-to-date
Robinson Bequest Up-to-date
Roman Catholic Archdiocese Of Southwark Up-to-date
Southwark Taylor Educational Trust Up-to-date
The Allenby Endowment In Connection With Crayford R C School Up-to-date
The Blundell Charitable Fund Up-to-date
Wedgewood Endowment Administered By (The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Southwark) Up-to-date
Whittingham Bequest Up-to-date
Williams Southwark Fund Up-to-date
Woodroffe Bequest Administered By (The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Southwark) Up-to-date

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • East Sussex
  • Kent
  • West Sussex