skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

Incorporated Trustees Of The Number 1 Trust Fund

  • Income

    £341.1K

  • Spending

    £347.9K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 275353

Contact details

Public address

  • 226 Philip Lane, London, N15 4HH

Aims & activities

TO FURTHER THE TEACHING AND PRACTICE OF THE CATHOLIC FAITH WITHIN THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Other charities or voluntary bodies
  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

THE OBJECTS OF THE CHARITY ARE: (1) TO FURTHER THE TEACHING AND PRACTICE OF THE CATHOLIC FAITH WITHIN THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND; AND (2) FOR SUCH OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES CONNECTED WITH THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND AS THE TRUSTEES MAY FROM TIME TO TIME DETERMINE.

Governing document

SCHEME DATED 21/06/2001 AS AMENDED BY RESOLUTION DATED 04/03/2014 AS AMENDED ON 04/03/2014

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

The No 1 Trust Fund

Policies

Risk management
Investment
Conflicts of interest

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property. Some or all of this land or property must be used for the charity’s purposes.

  • 7 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
The Revd Prebendary Graeme Charles Rowlands The Society Of Mary Up-to-date
The Revd Canon Dr Robin Ward (Chair) Dr Pusey Memorial Fund Up-to-date
Society For The Maintenance Of The Faith Up-to-date
The Society Of St Stephen's House Recently registered
Dr Brian John Taylor Hanson Cbe Bromfield's Educational Foundation Up-to-date
St Andrew Holborn And Stafford's Charity Up-to-date
St Andrew Holborn Church Foundation Up-to-date
Stafford's Charity Up-to-date
The Arts Society Steyning Up-to-date
The Foreign Anglican Church And Educational Association Limited Up-to-date
The Society Of The Faith (Incorporated) Up-to-date
The Revd Prebendary David Nigel Christopher Houlding Additional Curates Society Up-to-date
The Society Of St Stephen's House Recently registered
The Rt Revd Jonathan Mark Richard Baker None on record
Father Aidan Mayoss Cr None on record
The Revd George Derrick Westhaver None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales