skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2018

The Xerox (Uk) Trust

  • Income

    £56.2K

  • Spending

    £35.5K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 284698 Company no. 1625848

Contact details

Public address

  • Building 4, Uxbridge Business Park, Sanderson Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 1DH

Aims & activities

Education/Training Medical/Health/Sickness Disability Arts/Culture Recreation Economic/Community/Development/Employment

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • The advancement of health or saving of lives
  • Disability
  • Arts/culture/heritage/science
  • Economic/community development/employment
  • Recreation

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • People with disabilities
  • Other charities or voluntary bodies

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Charitable objects

THE ADVANCEMENT OF EDUCATION, THE RELIEF OF POVERTY AND THE PROMOTION OF ANY OTHER OBJECTS OR PURPOSES WHICH SRE EXCLUSIVELY CHARITABLE ACCORDING TO THE LAWS OF ENGLAND IN FORCE AT THE TIME.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OD ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 30TH MARCH 1982

Area of benefit

Undefined

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Xerox Trust

Policies

Risk management
Investment
  • 5 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Cheryl Walsh None on record
John Hopwood None on record
Jeffrey Donald Mcmahon None on record
Mark Godber None on record
Paul Watson None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales