skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 August 2017

Warwick Schools Foundation Trust

  • Income

    £0.0K

  • Spending

    £0.0K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 528775

Contact details

Public address

  • Warwick School, Myton Road, Warwick, CV34 6PP

Aims & activities

The Trust is a subsidiary charity of Warwick Independent Schools Foundation (the Foundation) which is registered charity number 1088057. The Trust was established to hold the permanent endowment of the schools' land. All its activities are combined with and reported as part of the Foundation.

What the charity does

  • Education/training

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people

How the charity works

  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

ALSO TO FURTHER THE OBJECT OF THE COMPANY) (1) SUPERANNUATION FOR SUCH EMPLOYEES AS GOVERNORS SHALL DETERMINE. (2) FREE AND ASSISTED PLACES FOR BENEFIT OF PUPILS WHO ARE IN NEED OF FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE. (3) LEAVING EXHIBITIONS. (4) AWARDS PROVISIONS.

Governing document

THE SCHEME OF THE 29TH OF AUGUST 2001

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Governors Of Warwick Schools
  • 19 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Mrs G Low St Paul's Girls' School Up-to-date
Warwick Independent Schools Foundation Up-to-date
Mr A C Firth Bsc, Mba Warwick Independent Schools Foundation Up-to-date
Professor D Grammatopoulos Bsc, Msc, Phd None on record
Mrs M-A Grainger The Charity Of Thomas Oken And Nicholas Eyffler Up-to-date
Warwick Independent Schools Foundation Up-to-date
Mr D B Stevens (Chair) Charity Of Sir Thomas White, Warwick Up-to-date
Old Warwickian Trust Up-to-date
Warwick Independent Schools Foundation Up-to-date
Mr J P Cavanagh Qc Ma (Oxon) Llm (Cantab) Aldwickbury School Trust Ltd Up-to-date
Rupert Maxwell Braid Griffiths Ba Mba Austin Edwards Charity Up-to-date
The King Henry Viii Endowed Trust, Warwick Up-to-date
Mr A N Bell None on record
Miss K A Parr The King Henry Viii Endowed Trust, Warwick Up-to-date
Mrs P A Snape Warwick Independent Schools Foundation Up-to-date
Ms C A I Sawdon None on record
Mr C R Gibbons None on record
Mr N F Keegan Warwick Independent Schools Foundation Up-to-date
Mrs E J Lillyman None on record
Mrs M B Ashe The King Henry Viii Endowed Trust, Warwick Up-to-date
Warwick Independent Schools Foundation Up-to-date
Lord Lieutenant Of Warwickshire Lord Leycester's Hospital Up-to-date
Mr A Cocker None on record
Mr T H Keyes Hereford Cathedral School Up-to-date
Hereford Cathedral School General Charitable Trust Up-to-date
Philpotts Educational Foundation Up-to-date
Warwick Independent Schools Foundation Up-to-date
Mrs S M Austin Warwick Independent Schools Foundation Up-to-date

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Warwickshire