skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 March 2019

Love Hambrook Marshes Cio

  • Income

    £6.0K

  • Spending

    £9.4K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1156473 Company no. 1156473

Contact details

Public address

  • 34 St. Michaels Place, Canterbury, CT2 7HQ

Aims & activities

Protection and conservation of wetland area known as Hambrook Marshes near Canterbury Kent, including public access.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • Environment/conservation/heritage
  • Recreation

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
Financial history
Compliance history

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Accounts and trustees' annual report

31 Mar 2015 (12,846KB)

Charitable objects

TO PROTECT, MANAGE AND PRESERVE THE HAMBROOK MARSHES FOR THE BENEFIT OF WILDLIFE AND FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT.

Governing document

CIO - Foundation Registered 31 Mar 2014

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Lhm

Policies

Conflicts of interest

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property.

  • 8 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Hilary Adams Canterbury And Herne Bay Volunteer Centre Limited Up-to-date
Canterbury Welcomes Refugees Up-to-date
Carers' Hub Recently registered
Conflict Research Society Up-to-date
Faversham Umbrella Recently registered
Lambeth Accord Up-to-date
Reset Communities And Refugees Ltd Recently registered
David Rodney Lewis Ba None on record
Elizabeth Sian Pettman None on record
Margaret Dorothea Love None on record
Michael Walter None on record
Dr Richard James Norman None on record
Jack William Goodhew None on record
Winder Jonathan Paul None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Kent