skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

out-of-date

Documents 46 days overdue

Sonning C Of E Out Of School Club

  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Charity no. 1158907

Contact details

Public address

  • Sonning C Of E Primary School, Liguge Way, Sonning, Reading, RG4 6XF

Aims & activities

Sonning C of E Out of School Club provides wrap around childcare of the pupils of Sonning C Of E School

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • Recreation

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people

How the charity works

  • Provides services
  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Charitable objects

TO PROVIDE FACILITIES FOR RECREATION AND OTHER LEISURE-TIME OCCUPATION IN THE INTERESTS OF SOCIAL WELFARE WITH THE OBJECT OF IMPROVING THE CONDITIONS OF LIFE OF THE PUPILS AT SONNING C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL WHO ARE IN NEED OF CARE DURING OUT OF SCHOOL HOURS.

Governing document

CIO - Foundation Registered 20 Oct 2014

Area of benefit

Sonning C Of E Primary School

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Sonning Osc

Other Regulators

Ofsted (Office For Standards In Education)

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Complaints handling
Paying staff

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Wokingham