skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

out-of-date

Documents 34 days overdue

The Transform Foundation

  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Charity no. 1163503 Company no. 09624806

Contact details

Public address

  • 10 Queen St Pl, London, EC4R 1BE

Aims & activities

We identify areas where we believe technology can improve the efficiency and fund raising capability of other charities, and we identify technology partners who can deliver those improvements , through the provision of grant support. In addition we look to provide web based and other educational services to help charities make the most of what technology has to offer .

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • Education/training

Who the charity helps

  • Other charities or voluntary bodies

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides other finance
  • Provides human resources
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors or undertakes research
  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Financial history
Compliance history

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE SUCH CHARITABLE PURPOSES (ACCORDING TO THE LAW OF ENGLAND AND WALES) AS THE TRUSTEES SEE FIT FROM TIME TO TIME IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT LIMITED TO ADVANCING THE EFFICIENCY AND EFFECTIVENESS OF CHARITIES IN RELATION TO THEIR USE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY BY MAKING GRANTS AND THROUGH OTHER MEANS OF SUPPORT.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 05 JUN 2015

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Transform Foundation, Transform

Policies

Risk management
Conflicts of interest
Complaints handling
Paying staff
  • 3 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Diviya Gosrani Tep None on record
Melville Melville (Chair) None on record
Simon Persoff None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales